Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
The project covers hosting, security application updates and development support for two Hackney Education websites that are built on Drupal. These sites enable the department to meet its statutory obligations, publish resident facing information and fulfil its traded services offer to schools/settings. The Hackney Education website is the public facing site featuring statutory and important information about schools and settings, admissions, pupil benefits, alternative provision, childcare and other services which support children, young people and families across the borough. The Hackney Services for Schools website is aimed at schools, settings and practitioners. It features ecommerce functionality to support order placement and management, financial processes and reporting, along with free and password protected resources.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ead9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 14:45:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080486-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ead9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJV-7712-NQMW",
"name": "Code Enigma Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN827215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosting, security and development support for Hackney Education Drupal websites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project covers hosting, security application updates and development support for two Hackney Education websites that are built on Drupal. These sites enable the department to meet its statutory obligations, publish resident facing information and fulfil its traded services offer to schools/settings. The Hackney Education website is the public facing site featuring statutory and important information about schools and settings, admissions, pupil benefits, alternative provision, childcare and other services which support children, young people and families across the borough. The Hackney Services for Schools website is aimed at schools, settings and practitioners. It features ecommerce functionality to support order placement and management, financial processes and reporting, along with free and password protected resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Peters",
"email": "Amy.Peters@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJV-7712-NQMW",
"name": "Code Enigma Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 St. John's Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJV-7712-NQMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@codeenigma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hosting, security and development support for Hackney Education Drupal websites",
"value": {
"amount": 108828,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130593.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:45:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ead9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJV-7712-NQMW",
"name": "Code Enigma Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN827215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosting, security and development support for Hackney Education Drupal websites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project covers hosting, security application updates and development support for two Hackney Education websites that are built on Drupal. These sites enable the department to meet its statutory obligations, publish resident facing information and fulfil its traded services offer to schools/settings. The Hackney Education website is the public facing site featuring statutory and important information about schools and settings, admissions, pupil benefits, alternative provision, childcare and other services which support children, young people and families across the borough. The Hackney Services for Schools website is aimed at schools, settings and practitioners. It features ecommerce functionality to support order placement and management, financial processes and reporting, along with free and password protected resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Peters",
"email": "Amy.Peters@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJV-7712-NQMW",
"name": "Code Enigma Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 St. John's Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJV-7712-NQMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@codeenigma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hosting, security and development support for Hackney Education Drupal websites",
"value": {
"amount": 108828,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130593.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:45:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}