Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Tai Hedyn Limited →
Full roof replacement, internal decorations, Structural repairs and flooring of Victoria Court, Abergavenny
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080263-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 10:43:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080263-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T11:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
"name": "Tai Hedyn Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09224977",
"name": "Torfaen Maintenance Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EXEM/H25/23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Full roof replacement, internal decorations, Structural repairs and flooring of Victoria Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full roof replacement, internal decorations, Structural repairs and flooring of Victoria Court, Abergavenny",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
"name": "Tai Hedyn Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hedyn.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mia Gilby ",
"email": "Procurement@hedyn.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09224977",
"name": "Torfaen Maintenance Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llanover House, Llanover Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09224977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@torfaenmsl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Full roof replacement, internal decorations, Structural repairs and flooring of Victoria Court",
"value": {
"amount": 219090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262906
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T11:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
"name": "Tai Hedyn Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09224977",
"name": "Torfaen Maintenance Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EXEM/H25/23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Full roof replacement, internal decorations, Structural repairs and flooring of Victoria Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full roof replacement, internal decorations, Structural repairs and flooring of Victoria Court, Abergavenny",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
"name": "Tai Hedyn Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hedyn.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mia Gilby ",
"email": "Procurement@hedyn.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09224977",
"name": "Torfaen Maintenance Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llanover House, Llanover Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09224977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@torfaenmsl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Full roof replacement, internal decorations, Structural repairs and flooring of Victoria Court",
"value": {
"amount": 219090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262906
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}