Lot 1
No lot description published.
To provide DBT support and participation at the Production Finance Market (PFM) 2026, taking place alongside the BFI London Film Festival, to promote UK film production talent, projects and investment opportunities to international financiers and distributors. The event will also incorporate Film London’s Upstream IP Showcase, creating additional opportunities across film, TV and games. Support for the event will help strengthen the international competitiveness of the UK screen sector, attract investment, and maintain the UK's position as a leading global destination for film production.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080178-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 08:58:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080178-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:58:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"name": "Film London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR_5478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Production Finance Market (PFM) and Upstream 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide DBT support and participation at the Production Finance Market (PFM) 2026, taking place alongside the BFI London Film Festival, to promote UK film production talent, projects and investment opportunities to international financiers and distributors. The event will also incorporate Film London’s Upstream IP Showcase, creating additional opportunities across film, TV and games. Support for the event will help strengthen the international competitiveness of the UK screen sector, attract investment, and maintain the UK's position as a leading global destination for film production.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialMarEvents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"name": "Film London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N4 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arts Building, Morris Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@filmlondon.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Production Finance Market (PFM) and Upstream 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:58:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:58:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"name": "Film London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR_5478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Production Finance Market (PFM) and Upstream 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide DBT support and participation at the Production Finance Market (PFM) 2026, taking place alongside the BFI London Film Festival, to promote UK film production talent, projects and investment opportunities to international financiers and distributors. The event will also incorporate Film London’s Upstream IP Showcase, creating additional opportunities across film, TV and games. Support for the event will help strengthen the international competitiveness of the UK screen sector, attract investment, and maintain the UK's position as a leading global destination for film production.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialMarEvents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"name": "Film London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N4 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arts Building, Morris Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHC-6774-DXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@filmlondon.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Production Finance Market (PFM) and Upstream 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:58:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}