← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

EDRMS System for Herefordshire Council

Buyer: Herefordshire Council →

BuyerHerefordshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Call-off contract issued under GCA Technology Services 4 (RM6190) for an Electronic Document and Records Management System and associated licences, support and hosting. This Contract Details Notice is being published following the late publication of the related Contract Award Notice. The contract award decision was made on 16 June 2026 and the contract was formally executed on 13 August 2026. Service delivery continued as as normal during this time. Due to system constraints within the publication platform, certain dates presented within the notice (and connected notices) may not reflect the actual award, commencement or execution dates. The chronology described in this notice should be relied upon for transparency purposes.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04eac3

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£211,133

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c
Latest release ID080193-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 09:18:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026award, contract080193-2026
24 Aug 2026award, contract080175-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080193-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T10:18:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
    "name": "Herefordshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03919664",
          "name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "EDRMS System for Herefordshire Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Call-off contract issued under GCA Technology Services 4 (RM6190) for an Electronic Document and Records Management System and associated licences, support and hosting.\nThis Contract Details Notice is being published following the late publication of the related Contract Award Notice. The contract award decision was made on 16 June 2026 and the contract was formally executed on 13 August 2026. Service delivery continued as as normal during this time. Due to system constraints within the publication platform, certain dates presented within the notice (and connected notices) may not reflect the actual award, commencement or execution dates. The chronology described in this notice should be relied upon for transparency purposes.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
      "name": "Herefordshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07556595",
      "name": "HOOPLE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 1LN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Auxilium House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hoopleltd.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07556595",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "General procurement support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@hoopleltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYXJ-3463-GHPZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03919664",
      "name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 8BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03919664",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsector@wavenet.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 211133.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 253359.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One optional extension of up to 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080193-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080193-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:18:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below the £5m reporting threshold (KPIs have been included in the contract)."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5a"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080193-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080193-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T10:18:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
    "name": "Herefordshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03919664",
          "name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "EDRMS System for Herefordshire Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Call-off contract issued under GCA Technology Services 4 (RM6190) for an Electronic Document and Records Management System and associated licences, support and hosting.\nThis Contract Details Notice is being published following the late publication of the related Contract Award Notice. The contract award decision was made on 16 June 2026 and the contract was formally executed on 13 August 2026. Service delivery continued as as normal during this time. Due to system constraints within the publication platform, certain dates presented within the notice (and connected notices) may not reflect the actual award, commencement or execution dates. The chronology described in this notice should be relied upon for transparency purposes.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
      "name": "Herefordshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07556595",
      "name": "HOOPLE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 1LN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Auxilium House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hoopleltd.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07556595",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "General procurement support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@hoopleltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYXJ-3463-GHPZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03919664",
      "name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 8BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03919664",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsector@wavenet.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 211133.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 253359.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One optional extension of up to 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080193-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080193-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:18:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below the £5m reporting threshold (KPIs have been included in the contract)."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5a"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
24 Aug 2026 · 080175-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080175-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T09:56:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
    "name": "Herefordshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 211133.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 253359.84
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One optional extension of up to 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080175-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080175-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:56:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03919664",
          "name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "EDRMS System for Herefordshire Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Call-off contract issued under GCA Technology Services 4 (RM6190) for an Electronic Document and Records Management System and associated licences, support and hosting.\nThis Contract Award Notice is being published retrospectively. The decision to award the contract under the framework was made on 16 June 2026 and the contract was formally executed on 13 August 2026. Service delivery continued as normal during this period. The Contract Award Notice was not published at the time of award. This notice is therefore being issued retrospectively to provide transparency regarding the original award decision. Due to limitations within the publication platform, certain dates recorded in validated notice fields may reflect the date of publication rather than the actual award, commencement or execution dates. The dates set out in this narrative section represent the correct chronology of events.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
      "name": "Herefordshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07556595",
      "name": "HOOPLE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 1LN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Auxilium House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hoopleltd.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07556595",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "General procurement support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@hoopleltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYXJ-3463-GHPZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03919664",
      "name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 8BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03919664",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsector@wavenet.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5a"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}