← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerDERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Aug 2026

What is being bought

PROVISION FOR THE AD-HOC SUPPLY OF LAUNDRY SERVICES DELIVERED TO BENNERLEY FIELDS, STAVELEY CENTRE AND THOMAS FIELDS FOR THE PERIOD 1ST JULY 2026 TO 30TH JUNE 27, WITH AN OPTION OF CONTRACT BREAK AFTER INITIAL FIRST 3-MONTH TRIAL PERIOD AVERAGE COST PER SITE PER WEEK £468.28

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

LAUNDRY SERVICES

Statusactive
Value£37,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e9db
Latest release ID080043-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 21 2026 14:47:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Aug 2026award, contract080043-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080043-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T15:47:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98311200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laundry-operation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00228604",
          "name": "ELIS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "730028124",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Laundry services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "PROVISION FOR THE AD-HOC SUPPLY OF LAUNDRY SERVICES\nDELIVERED TO BENNERLEY FIELDS, STAVELEY CENTRE AND THOMAS FIELDS\nFOR THE PERIOD 1ST JULY 2026 TO 30TH JUNE 27, WITH AN\nOPTION OF CONTRACT BREAK AFTER INITIAL FIRST 3-MONTH TRIAL\nPERIOD\nAVERAGE COST PER SITE PER WEEK £468.28",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashgate",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RY8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Comery",
        "email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00228604",
      "name": "ELIS UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Chineham Gate Crockford Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.elis.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00228604",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk-hc.textiletenderteam@elis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGMZ-7157-ZCDT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LAUNDRY SERVICES",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080043-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080043-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T15:47:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Aug 2026 · 080043-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080043-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T15:47:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98311200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laundry-operation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00228604",
          "name": "ELIS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "730028124",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Laundry services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "PROVISION FOR THE AD-HOC SUPPLY OF LAUNDRY SERVICES\nDELIVERED TO BENNERLEY FIELDS, STAVELEY CENTRE AND THOMAS FIELDS\nFOR THE PERIOD 1ST JULY 2026 TO 30TH JUNE 27, WITH AN\nOPTION OF CONTRACT BREAK AFTER INITIAL FIRST 3-MONTH TRIAL\nPERIOD\nAVERAGE COST PER SITE PER WEEK £468.28",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashgate",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RY8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Comery",
        "email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00228604",
      "name": "ELIS UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Chineham Gate Crockford Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.elis.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00228604",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk-hc.textiletenderteam@elis.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGMZ-7157-ZCDT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LAUNDRY SERVICES",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080043-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080043-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T15:47:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}