Lot 1
No lot description published.
Solihull Council has awarded a contract for the collection of attendance data for Children Looked After within the early years, statutory school age and post 16 cohorts with available attendance data via a secure online platform. The total value of the contract including extensions is £165250.80. The contract start date is 1 September 2025. The contract term is 2 years with the option to extend up to a further 2 years. The contract was awarded via G-Cloud 14 Framework RM1557.14.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e98f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079896-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 11:41:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079896-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079896-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:41:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e98f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06835794",
"name": "WELFARE CALL (LAC) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL22200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SOL Attendance Monitoring Service (Virtual School) 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Solihull Council has awarded a contract for the collection of attendance data for Children Looked After within the early years, statutory school age and post 16 cohorts with available attendance data via a secure online platform.\nThe total value of the contract including extensions is £165250.80.\nThe contract start date is 1 September 2025.\nThe contract term is 2 years with the option to extend up to a further 2 years.\nThe contract was awarded via G-Cloud 14 Framework RM1557.14.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06835794",
"name": "WELFARE CALL (LAC) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S72 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bbic Snydale Road, Cudworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://welfarecall.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06835794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@welfarecall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDQ-6444-XCNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOL Attendance Monitoring Service (Virtual School) 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 165250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Where cohort numbers increase more than 10%."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to a further 2 years to 31/08/2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:41:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079896-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:41:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e98f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06835794",
"name": "WELFARE CALL (LAC) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL22200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SOL Attendance Monitoring Service (Virtual School) 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Solihull Council has awarded a contract for the collection of attendance data for Children Looked After within the early years, statutory school age and post 16 cohorts with available attendance data via a secure online platform.\nThe total value of the contract including extensions is £165250.80.\nThe contract start date is 1 September 2025.\nThe contract term is 2 years with the option to extend up to a further 2 years.\nThe contract was awarded via G-Cloud 14 Framework RM1557.14.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06835794",
"name": "WELFARE CALL (LAC) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S72 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bbic Snydale Road, Cudworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://welfarecall.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06835794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@welfarecall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDQ-6444-XCNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOL Attendance Monitoring Service (Virtual School) 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 165250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Where cohort numbers increase more than 10%."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to a further 2 years to 31/08/2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:41:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}