Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gosport Borough Council →
Undertaking of FRAEW's on 6 South Street Blocks and Undertaking approximately 500 Fire Door Inspections
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e984 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079869-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 11:21:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079869-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079869-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN825575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FRAEW's for 6 South Street Blocks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertaking of FRAEW's on 6 South Street Blocks and Undertaking approximately 500 Fire Door Inspections",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savills.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079869-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN825575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FRAEW's for 6 South Street Blocks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertaking of FRAEW's on 6 South Street Blocks and Undertaking approximately 500 Fire Door Inspections",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savills.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}