Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The overarching aim of this evaluation is to assess the effectiveness of Landfill Tax Disposal Communities Scheme delivery and its contribution to the scheme’s intended outcomes and wider Welsh Government priorities during rounds 6-13.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e90f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079657-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 15:52:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079657-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079657-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T16:52:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e90f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of the Landfill Tax Disposal Communities Scheme (LDTCS) 2022-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overarching aim of this evaluation is to assess the effectiveness of Landfill Tax Disposal Communities Scheme delivery and its contribution to the scheme’s intended outcomes and wider Welsh Government priorities during rounds 6-13.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nikki Jones",
"email": "Nikki.Jones031@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA460DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Alban Square "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@wavehill.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation of the Landfill Tax Disposal Communities Scheme (LDTCS) 2022-2026",
"value": {
"amount": 73687.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73687.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T16:52:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079657-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T16:52:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e90f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of the Landfill Tax Disposal Communities Scheme (LDTCS) 2022-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overarching aim of this evaluation is to assess the effectiveness of Landfill Tax Disposal Communities Scheme delivery and its contribution to the scheme’s intended outcomes and wider Welsh Government priorities during rounds 6-13.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nikki Jones",
"email": "Nikki.Jones031@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA460DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Alban Square "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@wavehill.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation of the Landfill Tax Disposal Communities Scheme (LDTCS) 2022-2026",
"value": {
"amount": 73687.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73687.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T16:52:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}