Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Property Management Services for property acquisition
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079600-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 14:59:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079600-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "Savills (UK)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C_11291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Property Management Services for property acquisition",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "Savills (UK)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@savills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Must be normal for an agent acting to provide."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended by providing 6 months notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:59:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "Savills (UK)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C_11291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Property Management Services for property acquisition",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "Savills (UK)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@savills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Must be normal for an agent acting to provide."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended by providing 6 months notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:59:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}