Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Gassiot House 1st Floor Refurbishment works (D&B).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079582-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 14:41:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079582-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:41:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYND-4632-DXGD",
"name": "T&B Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6759-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gassiot House 1st Floor Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gassiot House 1st Floor Refurbishment works (D&B).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYND-4632-DXGD",
"name": "T&B Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans, Hertfordshire,",
"postalCode": "AL4 8SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House 1 Place Farm, Wheathampstead,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYND-4632-DXGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@tandbcontractors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gassiot House 1st Floor Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:41:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:41:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYND-4632-DXGD",
"name": "T&B Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6759-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gassiot House 1st Floor Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gassiot House 1st Floor Refurbishment works (D&B).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYND-4632-DXGD",
"name": "T&B Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans, Hertfordshire,",
"postalCode": "AL4 8SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House 1 Place Farm, Wheathampstead,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYND-4632-DXGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@tandbcontractors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gassiot House 1st Floor Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:41:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}