Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
M&E and Civil Construction Minor Works on Dstl's estate, carried out under an NEC4 Term Service Contract (TSC).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083520-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 13:29:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083520-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079556-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079549-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:29:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "M&E and Civil Construction Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&E and Civil Construction Minor Works on Dstl's estate, carried out under an NEC4 Term Service Contract (TSC).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ComrclCapitalWorks@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 8GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Unit 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.conceptbld.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04879339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@conceptbld.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-3839-RLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where a task may extend beyond the extant contract end date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:29:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:29:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "M&E and Civil Construction Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&E and Civil Construction Minor Works on Dstl's estate, carried out under an NEC4 Term Service Contract (TSC).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ComrclCapitalWorks@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 8GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Unit 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.conceptbld.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04879339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@conceptbld.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-3839-RLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where a task may extend beyond the extant contract end date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:29:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:21:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month option periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:21:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "M&E and Civil Construction Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&E and Civil Construction Minor Works to the Dstl Estate. Delivered under an NEC4 Term Service Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "comrclcapitalworks@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 8GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Unit 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.conceptbld.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04879339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@conceptbld.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-3839-RLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:17:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month option periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:17:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "Concept Building Services (Southern) Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "M&E and Civil Construction Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&E and Civil Construction Minor Works to the Dstl estate. Delivered under an NEC4 TSC Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "comrclcapitalworks@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "Concept Building Services (Southern) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 8GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Unit 1, Southern Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.conceptbld.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04879339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@conceptbld.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}