Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
The supply/ service/ repairs of large ride on mowers for ground maintenance. The supplier is currently operating at the rates established through the previous tender exercise conducted in 2021. T H White have committed to maintaining the same quality standards and service levels as those specified under the previously tendered arrangement. In addition, T H White are the manufacturer's preferred supplier for Ferris mowers, providing confidence in their product knowledge, technical expertise and ability to support our operational requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079484-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 13:13:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079484-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:13:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply/Service & Repair of Ride on Mowers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply/ service/ repairs of large ride on mowers for ground maintenance. The supplier is currently operating at the rates established through the previous tender exercise conducted\nin 2021. T H White have committed to maintaining the same quality standards and service levels as those\nspecified under the previously tendered arrangement.\nIn addition, T H White are the manufacturer's preferred supplier for Ferris mowers, providing confidence in\ntheir product knowledge, technical expertise and ability to support our operational requirements.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN10 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursteed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thwhite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00519868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.saunders@thwhite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXB-9945-BWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:13:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:13:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply/Service & Repair of Ride on Mowers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply/ service/ repairs of large ride on mowers for ground maintenance. The supplier is currently operating at the rates established through the previous tender exercise conducted\nin 2021. T H White have committed to maintaining the same quality standards and service levels as those\nspecified under the previously tendered arrangement.\nIn addition, T H White are the manufacturer's preferred supplier for Ferris mowers, providing confidence in\ntheir product knowledge, technical expertise and ability to support our operational requirements.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00519868",
"name": "T. H. WHITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN10 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursteed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thwhite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00519868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.saunders@thwhite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXB-9945-BWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:13:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}