Lot 1
No lot description published.
Consultancy services to provide resources on a secondment basis to West Northamptonshire Council as the local lead flood authority to support in their response as the statutory consultee in respect of planning applications. The consultancy services were procured under call off via ESPO Consultancy framework 664_21 which has now expired. The contract concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to the original services where a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving the services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services and the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e871 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079385-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 10:53:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079385-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T11:53:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e871",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 34357.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41228.64
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T11:53:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC115530",
"name": "RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e871",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Statutory Consultee services for LLFA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services to provide resources on a secondment basis to West Northamptonshire Council as the local lead flood authority to support in their response as the statutory consultee in respect of planning applications.\nThe consultancy services were procured under call off via ESPO Consultancy framework 664_21 which has now expired. \nThe contract concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to the original services where a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving the services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services and the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Baker",
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC115530",
"name": "RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G41 1DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rskgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC115530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rskframeworks@rsk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHV-7839-NJMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T11:53:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e871",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 34357.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41228.64
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T11:53:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC115530",
"name": "RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e871",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Statutory Consultee services for LLFA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services to provide resources on a secondment basis to West Northamptonshire Council as the local lead flood authority to support in their response as the statutory consultee in respect of planning applications.\nThe consultancy services were procured under call off via ESPO Consultancy framework 664_21 which has now expired. \nThe contract concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to the original services where a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving the services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services and the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Baker",
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC115530",
"name": "RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G41 1DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rskgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC115530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rskframeworks@rsk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHV-7839-NJMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}