Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
Supply of Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for field staff within the Estate Environment team. The contract will be directly awarded to SMI Limited via the ESPO 144_23 Personal Protective Equipment and Clothing Framework, Lot 1, for an initial period of 36 months from March 2026 to March 2029, with an option to extend by a further 12 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e841 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079311-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 09:11:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079311-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079310-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079311-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T10:11:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e841",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079311-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079311-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T10:11:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for field staff within the Estate Environment team. The contract will be directly awarded to SMI Limited via the ESPO 144_23 Personal Protective Equipment and Clothing Framework, Lot 1, for an initial period of 36 months from March 2026 to March 2029, with an option to extend by a further 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vision House, Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smigroupuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07644080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@smigroupuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYM-5594-XCWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079311-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T10:11:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e841",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079311-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079311-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T10:11:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for field staff within the Estate Environment team. The contract will be directly awarded to SMI Limited via the ESPO 144_23 Personal Protective Equipment and Clothing Framework, Lot 1, for an initial period of 36 months from March 2026 to March 2029, with an option to extend by a further 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vision House, Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smigroupuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07644080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@smigroupuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYM-5594-XCWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T10:09:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e841",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T10:09:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Supply of Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for field staff within the Estate Environment team. The contract will be directly awarded to SMI Limited via the ESPO 144_23 Personal Protective Equipment and Clothing Framework, Lot 1, for an initial period of 36 months from March 2026 to March 2029, with an option to extend by a further 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vision House, Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smigroupuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07644080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@smigroupuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYM-5594-XCWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}