← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Network infrastructure upgrade - The Parker E-ACT Academy (Connect the Classroom)

Buyer: E-ACT →

BuyerE-ACT
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Supply, installation and configuration of network infrastructure for The Parker E-ACT Academy, including Cat6a copper cabling, Cisco Meraki switches, wireless access points, 10-year Meraki licences/support and associated planning, testing, project management, handover and training.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05cc2a

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£178,000
Contract periodFrom 19 Sept 2026 to 27 Feb 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e7e9
Latest release ID079137-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 19 2026 14:52:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Aug 2026award, contract079137-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-19T15:52:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7e9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06526376",
    "name": "E-ACT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Network equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 178000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 213600
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079137-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079137-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:52:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07689604",
          "name": "WCL (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7e9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Network infrastructure upgrade - The Parker E-ACT Academy (Connect the Classroom)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supply, installation and configuration of network infrastructure for The Parker E-ACT Academy, including Cat6a copper cabling, Cisco Meraki switches, wireless access points, 10-year Meraki licences/support and associated planning, testing, project management, handover and training.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06526376",
      "name": "E-ACT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kettering",
        "postalCode": "NN15 7HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Orangery, 28 Headlands"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.e-act.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06526376",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@e-act.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTGC-8712-CWXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07689604",
      "name": "WCL (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "124 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.everythingict.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07689604",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccmis01@everythingict.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLBV-5785-GVYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05cc2a",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc2a",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Aug 2026 · 079137-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-19T15:52:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7e9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06526376",
    "name": "E-ACT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Network equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 178000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 213600
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079137-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079137-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:52:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07689604",
          "name": "WCL (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7e9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Network infrastructure upgrade - The Parker E-ACT Academy (Connect the Classroom)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supply, installation and configuration of network infrastructure for The Parker E-ACT Academy, including Cat6a copper cabling, Cisco Meraki switches, wireless access points, 10-year Meraki licences/support and associated planning, testing, project management, handover and training.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06526376",
      "name": "E-ACT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kettering",
        "postalCode": "NN15 7HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Orangery, 28 Headlands"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.e-act.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06526376",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@e-act.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTGC-8712-CWXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07689604",
      "name": "WCL (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "124 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.everythingict.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07689604",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccmis01@everythingict.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLBV-5785-GVYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05cc2a",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc2a",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}