Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England) →
Provision of CHIS Measles Mumps and Rubella (MMR) Vaccine Postcards 26-28 for SCW
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079098-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 14:14:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079098-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T15:14:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15424066",
"name": "CDS Print Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CHIS Measles Mumps and Rubella (MMR) Vaccine Postcards 26-28",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of CHIS Measles Mumps and Rubella (MMR) Vaccine Postcards 26-28 for SCW",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maxine Apps",
"email": "maxine.apps@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15424066",
"name": "CDS Print Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House 7 Canal Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15424066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.brown@cds-print.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CHIS Measles Mumps and Rubella (MMR) Vaccine Postcards 26-28 for SCW",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority shall be entitled to extend the Term by 12 Months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority shall be entitled to extend the Term by 12 Months by giving the Supplier written notice no less than three (3) months prior to termination date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21254",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21254",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Provision of CHIS Measles Mumps and Rubella (MMR) Vaccine Postcards 26-28 for SCW",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "079098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:14:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T15:14:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15424066",
"name": "CDS Print Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CHIS Measles Mumps and Rubella (MMR) Vaccine Postcards 26-28",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of CHIS Measles Mumps and Rubella (MMR) Vaccine Postcards 26-28 for SCW",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maxine Apps",
"email": "maxine.apps@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15424066",
"name": "CDS Print Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House 7 Canal Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15424066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.brown@cds-print.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CHIS Measles Mumps and Rubella (MMR) Vaccine Postcards 26-28 for SCW",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority shall be entitled to extend the Term by 12 Months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority shall be entitled to extend the Term by 12 Months by giving the Supplier written notice no less than three (3) months prior to termination date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21254",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21254",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Provision of CHIS Measles Mumps and Rubella (MMR) Vaccine Postcards 26-28 for SCW",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "079098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:14:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}