Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
The project comprises both internal and external works at Emsworth Primary School. The internal works include the construction of a partition wall within a hallway, incorporating a new door fitted with access control. Additional access control measures will be installed on two existing doors. Works also include the extension of an existing half-height wall and the formation of an archway within an existing doorway. These internal works are scheduled to be completed during the school holiday period at the end of August. The external works comprise resurfacing and the installation of a canopy within an existing small play area. These works are programmed to be undertaken during term time.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e7a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078993-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 12:31:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078993-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T13:31:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emsworth Primary School - Improvements to Hub-SEN Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The project comprises both internal and external works at Emsworth Primary School.\nThe internal works include the construction of a partition wall within a hallway, incorporating a new door fitted with access control. Additional access control measures will be installed on two existing doors. Works also include the extension of an existing half-height wall and the formation of an archway within an existing doorway. These internal works are scheduled to be completed during the school holiday period at the end of August.\nThe external works comprise resurfacing and the installation of a canopy within an existing small play area. These works are programmed to be undertaken during term time.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82504,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:31:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "078993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T13:31:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emsworth Primary School - Improvements to Hub-SEN Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The project comprises both internal and external works at Emsworth Primary School.\nThe internal works include the construction of a partition wall within a hallway, incorporating a new door fitted with access control. Additional access control measures will be installed on two existing doors. Works also include the extension of an existing half-height wall and the formation of an archway within an existing doorway. These internal works are scheduled to be completed during the school holiday period at the end of August.\nThe external works comprise resurfacing and the installation of a canopy within an existing small play area. These works are programmed to be undertaken during term time.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01379367",
"name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01379367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82504,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:31:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}