Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Councils →
London Councils is seeking an experienced public engagement partner to design and deliver a programme of deliberative public engagement exercises with Londoners, informed by the Talk London survey findings. Project Requirements • Design a clear programme of deliberative engagement, including tasks, phases and milestones • Develop accessible, balanced and evidence‑based materials to support informed discussion • Recruit, support and retain a diverse and inclusive group of Londoners • Facilitate high‑quality deliberative sessions (online and/or in‑person) • Analyse and synthesise outputs clearly linked to London's PSR principles • Produce clear, high‑quality reporting tailored to members, officers and partners
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e71f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078793-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 08:41:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078793-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T09:41:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e71f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"name": "London Councils"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13063763",
"name": "NEIGHBOURLY LAB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCPSR01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LCPSR01 London Councils - Programme of Public Engagement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Councils is seeking an experienced public engagement partner to design and deliver a programme of deliberative public engagement exercises with Londoners, informed by the Talk London survey findings.\nProject Requirements\n•\tDesign a clear programme of deliberative engagement, including tasks, phases and milestones\n•\tDevelop accessible, balanced and evidence‑based materials to support informed discussion\n•\tRecruit, support and retain a diverse and inclusive group of Londoners\n•\tFacilitate high‑quality deliberative sessions (online and/or in‑person)\n•\tAnalyse and synthesise outputs clearly linked to London's PSR principles\n•\tProduce clear, high‑quality reporting tailored to members, officers and partners",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"name": "London Councils",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TIM.BATKIN@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13063763",
"name": "NEIGHBOURLY LAB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neighbourlylab.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13063763",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@neighbourlylab.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGW-8126-XVXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LCPSR01 London Councils - Programme of Public Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 29906,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35887
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "By mutual agreement between the parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:41:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T09:41:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e71f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"name": "London Councils"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13063763",
"name": "NEIGHBOURLY LAB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCPSR01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LCPSR01 London Councils - Programme of Public Engagement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Councils is seeking an experienced public engagement partner to design and deliver a programme of deliberative public engagement exercises with Londoners, informed by the Talk London survey findings.\nProject Requirements\n•\tDesign a clear programme of deliberative engagement, including tasks, phases and milestones\n•\tDevelop accessible, balanced and evidence‑based materials to support informed discussion\n•\tRecruit, support and retain a diverse and inclusive group of Londoners\n•\tFacilitate high‑quality deliberative sessions (online and/or in‑person)\n•\tAnalyse and synthesise outputs clearly linked to London's PSR principles\n•\tProduce clear, high‑quality reporting tailored to members, officers and partners",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"name": "London Councils",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TIM.BATKIN@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13063763",
"name": "NEIGHBOURLY LAB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neighbourlylab.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13063763",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@neighbourlylab.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGW-8126-XVXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LCPSR01 London Councils - Programme of Public Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 29906,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35887
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "By mutual agreement between the parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:41:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}