Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
ENHT - Transport Fuel Cards Sub-threshold award approved via Waiver in line with Trust SFIs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e712 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078772-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 08:24:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078772-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T09:24:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e712",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Transport Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ENHT - Transport Fuel Cards\nSub-threshold award approved via Waiver in line with Trust SFIs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecardteam@allstarcard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENHT - Transport Fuel Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 15722.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18866.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:24:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T09:24:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e712",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Transport Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ENHT - Transport Fuel Cards\nSub-threshold award approved via Waiver in line with Trust SFIs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecardteam@allstarcard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENHT - Transport Fuel Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 15722.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18866.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:24:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}