Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
Environment Agency self-service direct award. The aim of the project is to provide better economic evidence about the value and benefits of the Environment Agency’s environmental monitoring service by building on the outputs of phase 1 of the project. Phase 1 produced a concept-of-proof income reform (monitoring) dependency model that was credible and flexible to structure evidence of the value of water monitoring. Improved evidence will better inform an evidence-based understanding of how monitoring investments support economic, business and environmental outcomes and enable more informed decision-making around resource allocation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078684-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 15:19:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078684-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:19:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 060 - Project Aquatrace (Phase 2): following the flow of data value",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Environment Agency self-service direct award.\nThe aim of the project is to provide better economic evidence about the value and benefits of the Environment Agency’s environmental monitoring service by building on the outputs of phase 1 of the project. Phase 1 produced a concept-of-proof income reform (monitoring) dependency model that was credible and flexible to structure evidence of the value of water monitoring. Improved evidence will better inform an evidence-based understanding of how monitoring investments support economic, business and environmental outcomes and enable more informed decision-making around resource allocation.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Threadneedle street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.jarvis@icf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 060 - Project Aquatrace (Phase 2): following the flow of data value",
"value": {
"amount": 113181.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113181.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:19:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relatedLots": [
"a2XTu000000WlS1MAK"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "078684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:19:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C35095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 060 - Project Aquatrace (Phase 2): following the flow of data value",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Environment Agency self-service direct award.\nThe aim of the project is to provide better economic evidence about the value and benefits of the Environment Agency’s environmental monitoring service by building on the outputs of phase 1 of the project. Phase 1 produced a concept-of-proof income reform (monitoring) dependency model that was credible and flexible to structure evidence of the value of water monitoring. Improved evidence will better inform an evidence-based understanding of how monitoring investments support economic, business and environmental outcomes and enable more informed decision-making around resource allocation.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Threadneedle street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.jarvis@icf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 060 - Project Aquatrace (Phase 2): following the flow of data value",
"value": {
"amount": 113181.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113181.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:19:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relatedLots": [
"a2XTu000000WlS1MAK"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}