← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UK7 - Contract Details Notice - NW - Contract - IOM Dependency, Recovery & Resettlement Support - 26/27

Buyer: Ministry of Justice →

BuyerMinistry of Justice
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Aug 2026

What is being bought

This service will focus on delivery for men with substance misuse needs leaving custody. Working with our partner, Emerging futures and a dedicated psychology team, it aims to provide • Dedicated rehabilitation-focused housing for prison leavers • Intensive clinical psychology support • Holistic lifestyle and tenancy support • A Rehabilitation Coach network (130 trained over year) that supports men leaving prison and creates employment pathways for men with lived experience. This service will work with men to connect them with resources in the community, whether this is entering one of our Rehabilitation Through Resettlement houses or acting as a named contact to coordinate housing pathways for other prison leavers with substance misuse issues (this may include other pathways, e.g. benefits). The service will provide comprehensive assessments of need and support required through their period of time in custody through to release and community reintegration. It will also connect service users to local community (prosocial activities, community groups, drop-ins, GP, holistic support, etc.) – with the goal of reintegration. The service aim is to identify and engage with those service users leaving custody who are engaged in a cycle of reoffending due to a number of unmet needs. The service will look to address immediate needs, working with partners within the prison and the wider community. Work will be undertaken in a trauma informed way and in collaboration with service users and relevant partners in order to promote and empower social integration.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£36,618

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e6a9
Latest release ID078595-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 18 2026 13:53:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Aug 2026award, contract078595-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078595-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-18T14:53:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
    "name": "Ministry of Justice"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75231240",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Probation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-2652-HDNW",
          "name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NWE-20260603-105015",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice - NW - Contract - IOM Dependency, Recovery & Resettlement Support - 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This service will focus on delivery for men with substance misuse needs leaving custody. Working with our partner, Emerging futures and a dedicated psychology team, it aims to provide\n• Dedicated rehabilitation-focused housing for prison leavers\n• Intensive clinical psychology support\n• Holistic lifestyle and tenancy support\n• A Rehabilitation Coach network (130 trained over year) that supports men leaving prison and creates employment\npathways for men with lived experience. This service will work with men to connect them with resources in the community, whether this is entering one of our Rehabilitation Through Resettlement houses or acting as a named contact to coordinate housing pathways for other prison leavers with substance misuse issues (this may include other pathways, e.g. benefits). The service will provide comprehensive assessments of need and support required through their period of time in custody through to release and community reintegration. It will also connect service users to local community (prosocial activities, community groups, drop-ins, GP, holistic support, etc.) – with the goal of reintegration. The service aim is to identify and engage with those service users leaving custody who are engaged in a cycle of reoffending due to a number of unmet needs. The service will look to address immediate needs, working with partners within the prison and the wider community. Work will be\nundertaken in a trauma informed way and in collaboration with service users and relevant partners in order to promote and empower social integration.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "MOJCOMMERCIALTR@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-2652-HDNW",
      "name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN11GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North Suite First Floor 1 Jubilee Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCCL-2652-HDNW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.roberts@cgl.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "03861209",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36618,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36618
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078595-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078595-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-18T14:53:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2026 · 078595-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078595-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-18T14:53:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
    "name": "Ministry of Justice"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75231240",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Probation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-2652-HDNW",
          "name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NWE-20260603-105015",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice - NW - Contract - IOM Dependency, Recovery & Resettlement Support - 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This service will focus on delivery for men with substance misuse needs leaving custody. Working with our partner, Emerging futures and a dedicated psychology team, it aims to provide\n• Dedicated rehabilitation-focused housing for prison leavers\n• Intensive clinical psychology support\n• Holistic lifestyle and tenancy support\n• A Rehabilitation Coach network (130 trained over year) that supports men leaving prison and creates employment\npathways for men with lived experience. This service will work with men to connect them with resources in the community, whether this is entering one of our Rehabilitation Through Resettlement houses or acting as a named contact to coordinate housing pathways for other prison leavers with substance misuse issues (this may include other pathways, e.g. benefits). The service will provide comprehensive assessments of need and support required through their period of time in custody through to release and community reintegration. It will also connect service users to local community (prosocial activities, community groups, drop-ins, GP, holistic support, etc.) – with the goal of reintegration. The service aim is to identify and engage with those service users leaving custody who are engaged in a cycle of reoffending due to a number of unmet needs. The service will look to address immediate needs, working with partners within the prison and the wider community. Work will be\nundertaken in a trauma informed way and in collaboration with service users and relevant partners in order to promote and empower social integration.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "MOJCOMMERCIALTR@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-2652-HDNW",
      "name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN11GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North Suite First Floor 1 Jubilee Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCCL-2652-HDNW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.roberts@cgl.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "03861209",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36618,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36618
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078595-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078595-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-18T14:53:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}