Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Blackpool Borough Council →
A quotation exercise was completed to commission Speech and Language Therapy (SALT) services to support the Virtual School in improving outcomes for children and young people by helping schools identify and meet speech, language and communication needs (SLCN) that may previously have been unidentified or unmet.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078592-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 13:49:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078592-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T14:49:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08398194",
"name": "COMMUNICATE SLT CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF SPEECH LANGUAGE AND COMMUNICATION THERAPY FOR CHILDREN ACCESSING VIRTUAL SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A quotation exercise was completed to commission Speech and Language Therapy (SALT) services to support the Virtual School in improving outcomes for children and young people by helping schools identify and meet speech, language and communication needs (SLCN) that may previously have been unidentified or unmet.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08398194",
"name": "COMMUNICATE SLT CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY4 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 11, Lancaster House, Amy Johnson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://communicate-slt.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08398194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@communicate-slt.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHT-3719-DYZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF SPEECH LANGUAGE AND COMMUNICATION THERAPY FOR CHILDREN ACCESSING VIRTUAL SCHOOL",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend annually for up to a further 1 year to 31st August 2028, subject to satisfactory performance, demand and availability of funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21225",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21225",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "078592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T14:49:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T14:49:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08398194",
"name": "COMMUNICATE SLT CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF SPEECH LANGUAGE AND COMMUNICATION THERAPY FOR CHILDREN ACCESSING VIRTUAL SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A quotation exercise was completed to commission Speech and Language Therapy (SALT) services to support the Virtual School in improving outcomes for children and young people by helping schools identify and meet speech, language and communication needs (SLCN) that may previously have been unidentified or unmet.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08398194",
"name": "COMMUNICATE SLT CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY4 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 11, Lancaster House, Amy Johnson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://communicate-slt.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08398194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@communicate-slt.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHT-3719-DYZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF SPEECH LANGUAGE AND COMMUNICATION THERAPY FOR CHILDREN ACCESSING VIRTUAL SCHOOL",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend annually for up to a further 1 year to 31st August 2028, subject to satisfactory performance, demand and availability of funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21225",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21225",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "078592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T14:49:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}