Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
PROVSION FOR DIGITAL HEALTH TRANSFORMATION SERVICE. CONTRCAT BETWEEN DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICESAND LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST CONTRACT IN ACCORDANCE WITH CCS GCLOUD 14 LOT 3 CLOUD CONSULTANCY SERVICES
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e694 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078561-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 12:53:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078561-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T13:53:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Health Transformation service - HWB01 Health Forms set up and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVSION FOR DIGITAL HEALTH TRANSFORMATION SERVICE.\nCONTRCAT BETWEEN DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICESAND\nLEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST\nCONTRACT IN ACCORDANCE WITH CCS GCLOUD 14 LOT 3 CLOUD\nCONSULTANCY SERVICES",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY8",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust Room 110"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicspart.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpt.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBC-2775-WXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T13:53:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T13:53:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Health Transformation service - HWB01 Health Forms set up and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVSION FOR DIGITAL HEALTH TRANSFORMATION SERVICE.\nCONTRCAT BETWEEN DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICESAND\nLEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST\nCONTRACT IN ACCORDANCE WITH CCS GCLOUD 14 LOT 3 CLOUD\nCONSULTANCY SERVICES",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY8",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT5",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust Room 110"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicspart.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpt.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBC-2775-WXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T13:53:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}