Lot 1
No lot description published.
The total value of this contracts initial 5 month term is £30,000.00 (ex vat) The total value of this contracts initial 5 month term is £36,000.00 (incl. vat) There are 0 extensions available: 1. Develop a holistic understanding of Bath city centre and its future regeneration opportunities. 2. Establish constraints, opportunities and development potential across key sites. 3. Test and develop high-level development concepts and capacity studies. 4. Produce material to support stakeholder engagement, workshops and the final regeneration strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e5bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078173-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 13:50:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078173-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T14:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC404597",
"name": "ALLIES AND MORRISON LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN826343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bath City Centre Regeneration and Asset Review Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The total value of this contracts initial 5 month term is £30,000.00 (ex vat)\nThe total value of this contracts initial 5 month term is £36,000.00 (incl. vat)\nThere are 0 extensions available:\n1. Develop a holistic understanding of Bath city centre and its future regeneration opportunities.\n2. Establish constraints, opportunities and development potential across key sites.\n3. Test and develop high-level development concepts and capacity studies.\n4. Produce material to support stakeholder engagement, workshops and the final regeneration strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC404597",
"name": "ALLIES AND MORRISON LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83-85 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alliesandmorrison.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC404597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@alliesandmorrison.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPB-7823-WLJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bath City Centre Regeneration and Asset Review Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T14:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC404597",
"name": "ALLIES AND MORRISON LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN826343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bath City Centre Regeneration and Asset Review Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The total value of this contracts initial 5 month term is £30,000.00 (ex vat)\nThe total value of this contracts initial 5 month term is £36,000.00 (incl. vat)\nThere are 0 extensions available:\n1. Develop a holistic understanding of Bath city centre and its future regeneration opportunities.\n2. Establish constraints, opportunities and development potential across key sites.\n3. Test and develop high-level development concepts and capacity studies.\n4. Produce material to support stakeholder engagement, workshops and the final regeneration strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC404597",
"name": "ALLIES AND MORRISON LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83-85 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alliesandmorrison.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC404597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@alliesandmorrison.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPB-7823-WLJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bath City Centre Regeneration and Asset Review Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}