Lot 1
No lot description published.
1.1 Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (“the Council”) invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the supply and installation of replacement parts for the irrigation system at Silverwood Golf and Ski Centre, Craigavon.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e5a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078121-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 12:11:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078121-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078121-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T13:11:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
},
{
"id": "42120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps and compressors"
},
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185876",
"name": "Kinnaird Mechanical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6597744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Installation of Replacement Parts or Irrigation Systems - Silverwood Golf Club",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.1\tArmagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (“the Council”) invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the supply and installation of replacement parts for the irrigation system at Silverwood Golf and Ski Centre, Craigavon. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185876",
"name": "Kinnaird Mechanical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT13 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "175 Ballygomartin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kmi-pumps.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and installation of replacement parts for Irrigation Systems – Silverwood Golf Club, Craigavon",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35833.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T13:11:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078121-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T13:11:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
},
{
"id": "42120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps and compressors"
},
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185876",
"name": "Kinnaird Mechanical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6597744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Installation of Replacement Parts or Irrigation Systems - Silverwood Golf Club",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.1\tArmagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (“the Council”) invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the supply and installation of replacement parts for the irrigation system at Silverwood Golf and Ski Centre, Craigavon. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185876",
"name": "Kinnaird Mechanical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT13 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "175 Ballygomartin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kmi-pumps.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and installation of replacement parts for Irrigation Systems – Silverwood Golf Club, Craigavon",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35833.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T13:11:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}