Lot 2717
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School name: The Bridge SEN School Address: The Bridge S E N School Rear Of 2A Bensham Manor Road Thornton Heath CR7 7AA The manifest would not show postcode of student, please see below Location of student: Ashford, TW15 1HZ Route: Q318C/26 Number of students: 1 PA: Yes - PA agreed for 1 year - PA to be trained in first aid, seizure management following the care plan and the 999 protocol. Please note the PA will also need to be trained in behaviour management. Training link - https://learn.epilepsy.org.uk/available-courses/ Vehicle size: Saloon Location of student: Ashford, TW15 1HZ Location of School: Thornton Heath
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e575 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 10:27:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078035-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e575",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-597",
"name": "Cascade Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1386142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School name: The Bridge SEN School\nAddress: The Bridge S E N School\nRear Of 2A\nBensham Manor Road\nThornton Heath\nCR7 7AA\nThe manifest would not show postcode of student, please see below\nLocation of student: Ashford, TW15 1HZ\nRoute: Q318C/26\nNumber of students: 1\nPA: Yes - PA agreed for 1 year - PA to be trained in first aid, seizure management following the care plan and the 999 protocol.\nPlease note the PA will also need to be trained in behaviour management. Training link - https://learn.epilepsy.org.uk/available-courses/ \nVehicle size: Saloon\nLocation of student: Ashford, TW15 1HZ\nLocation of School: Thornton Heath",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-597",
"name": "Cascade Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW191AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "232 Merton High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adil K",
"email": "adil@cascade-cars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 49474.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49474.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e575",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-597",
"name": "Cascade Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1386142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School name: The Bridge SEN School\nAddress: The Bridge S E N School\nRear Of 2A\nBensham Manor Road\nThornton Heath\nCR7 7AA\nThe manifest would not show postcode of student, please see below\nLocation of student: Ashford, TW15 1HZ\nRoute: Q318C/26\nNumber of students: 1\nPA: Yes - PA agreed for 1 year - PA to be trained in first aid, seizure management following the care plan and the 999 protocol.\nPlease note the PA will also need to be trained in behaviour management. Training link - https://learn.epilepsy.org.uk/available-courses/ \nVehicle size: Saloon\nLocation of student: Ashford, TW15 1HZ\nLocation of School: Thornton Heath",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-597",
"name": "Cascade Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW191AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "232 Merton High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adil K",
"email": "adil@cascade-cars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 49474.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49474.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}