Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
The awarded supplier are the leading market suppliers of tailored, bespoke, commercial information modelling companies. They use a combination of existing site information, AI, local demographic data and model it (through their own modelling systems) to provide bespoke commercially driven information packs for the client to use to attract either a specific future tenant or specific target market. Customers range from Environment Agency, Tesco to many local authorities nationally. They use a combination of tools - like brand spend data/along with demographic statistics and commercial information to churn our bespoke solutions. The idea is that this information would provide a future tenant with a pack of information, from an international brand, to provide confidence in the site. Whilst there are many local, national and regional information collection and analysis companies - there are none which are specifically comparable to the awarded supplier given they use their own created modelling systems to generate the data. Praxis (the Council's management agent for the site) had come across them on another site, and they were used for another authority to attract a specific tenant, which is where the suggestion was made. The Council has time limited funding for the site, with current interest being very limited - hence there is a dire need to pro-actively work towards attracting new /specific tenants for the site, which is where the awarded supplier would be imperative. Using the awarded supplier would provide a specific, commercial pack of information which the Council then can use to market and attract future new tenants to the site, and possibly across Middlesbrough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e56b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078022-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 10:11:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078022-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078022-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:11:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e56b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RH021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RH021 - Tailored Leasing Strategy Support - Captain Cook Square",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The awarded supplier are the leading market suppliers of tailored, bespoke, commercial information modelling companies. They use a combination of existing site information, AI, local demographic data and model it (through their own modelling systems) to provide bespoke commercially driven information packs for the client to use to attract either a specific future tenant or specific target market. Customers range from Environment Agency, Tesco to many local authorities nationally. They use a combination of tools - like brand spend data/along with demographic statistics and commercial information to churn our bespoke solutions. The idea is that this information would provide a future tenant with a pack of information, from an international brand, to provide confidence in the site.\nWhilst there are many local, national and regional information collection and analysis companies - there are none which are specifically comparable to the awarded supplier given they use their own created modelling systems to generate the data. Praxis (the Council's management agent for the site) had come across them on another site, and they were used for another authority to attract a specific tenant, which is where the suggestion was made. The Council has time limited funding for the site, with current interest being very limited - hence there is a dire need to pro-actively work towards attracting new /specific tenants for the site, which is where the awarded supplier would be imperative.\nUsing the awarded supplier would provide a specific, commercial pack of information which the Council then can use to market and attract future new tenants to the site, and possibly across Middlesbrough.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078022-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078022-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:11:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078022-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:11:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e56b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RH021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RH021 - Tailored Leasing Strategy Support - Captain Cook Square",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The awarded supplier are the leading market suppliers of tailored, bespoke, commercial information modelling companies. They use a combination of existing site information, AI, local demographic data and model it (through their own modelling systems) to provide bespoke commercially driven information packs for the client to use to attract either a specific future tenant or specific target market. Customers range from Environment Agency, Tesco to many local authorities nationally. They use a combination of tools - like brand spend data/along with demographic statistics and commercial information to churn our bespoke solutions. The idea is that this information would provide a future tenant with a pack of information, from an international brand, to provide confidence in the site.\nWhilst there are many local, national and regional information collection and analysis companies - there are none which are specifically comparable to the awarded supplier given they use their own created modelling systems to generate the data. Praxis (the Council's management agent for the site) had come across them on another site, and they were used for another authority to attract a specific tenant, which is where the suggestion was made. The Council has time limited funding for the site, with current interest being very limited - hence there is a dire need to pro-actively work towards attracting new /specific tenants for the site, which is where the awarded supplier would be imperative.\nUsing the awarded supplier would provide a specific, commercial pack of information which the Council then can use to market and attract future new tenants to the site, and possibly across Middlesbrough.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078022-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078022-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:11:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}