Lot 1
No lot description published.
Development of a suitable delivery model for Regulation 31 testing, including provision for a operating model, workflows, and integration into requirements for Regulation 31 testing. • Synthesis of evidence and insights to underpin a compelling and defensible case for delivery • Development of core Delivery Plan components, including programme, resourcing, partner commitments, and a risk register • Positioning for long-term testing resilience, demonstrating scalability, value for money, and sector impact
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e553 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077986-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 09:43:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077986-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077986-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T10:43:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU402026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of a model for Reg 31 Testing (Water Quality)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of a suitable delivery model for Regulation 31 testing, including provision for a operating model, workflows, and integration into requirements for Regulation 31 testing. \n• Synthesis of evidence and insights to underpin a compelling and defensible case for delivery \n• Development of core Delivery Plan components, including programme, resourcing, partner commitments, and a risk register \n• Positioning for long-term testing resilience, demonstrating scalability, value for money, and sector impact ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vikki.williams@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of a delivery model for Reg 31 testing (Water Quality)",
"value": {
"amount": 30100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077986-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077986-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T10:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077986-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T10:43:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU402026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of a model for Reg 31 Testing (Water Quality)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of a suitable delivery model for Regulation 31 testing, including provision for a operating model, workflows, and integration into requirements for Regulation 31 testing. \n• Synthesis of evidence and insights to underpin a compelling and defensible case for delivery \n• Development of core Delivery Plan components, including programme, resourcing, partner commitments, and a risk register \n• Positioning for long-term testing resilience, demonstrating scalability, value for money, and sector impact ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vikki.williams@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of a delivery model for Reg 31 testing (Water Quality)",
"value": {
"amount": 30100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077986-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077986-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T10:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}