Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of MR Coil 1.5T for Logiq E10S (SN: 42141)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e52e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077924-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 07:51:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077924-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077924-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T08:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e52e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of replacement coil for Logiq E10S",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of MR Coil 1.5T for Logiq E10S (SN: 42141)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diagnostics-bids.team@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of replacement coil for Logiq E10S",
"value": {
"amount": 27625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33150
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T08:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077924-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T08:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e52e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of replacement coil for Logiq E10S",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of MR Coil 1.5T for Logiq E10S (SN: 42141)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXB-2181-NBXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diagnostics-bids.team@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of replacement coil for Logiq E10S",
"value": {
"amount": 27625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33150
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T08:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}