Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The PQ transformer project requires a building and associated services to perform tests. This direct award is for HV & LV electrical works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e50a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077860-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 16:09:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077860-2026 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077851-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T17:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e50a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 401923,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 482307.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T17:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-9956-VRTY",
"name": "TClarke Contracting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Facility Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PQ transformer project requires a building and associated services to perform tests. This direct award is for HV \n& LV electrical works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-9956-VRTY",
"name": "TClarke Contracting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE2 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hunter House 17-19 Byron St, Newcastle upon Tyne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVR-9956-VRTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Smeaton",
"email": "ian.smeaton@TClarke.com",
"telephone": "07795088307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T17:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e50a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 401923,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 482307.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T17:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-9956-VRTY",
"name": "TClarke Contracting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Facility Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PQ transformer project requires a building and associated services to perform tests. This direct award is for HV \n& LV electrical works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-9956-VRTY",
"name": "TClarke Contracting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE2 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hunter House 17-19 Byron St, Newcastle upon Tyne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVR-9956-VRTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Smeaton",
"email": "ian.smeaton@TClarke.com",
"telephone": "07795088307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:53:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e50a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 401923,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 482307.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:53:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-9956-VRTY",
"name": "TClarke Contracting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Facility Materials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PQ transformer project requires a building and associated services to perform tests. This direct award is for HV \n& LV electrical works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is the only option because due to the deadlines and requirement to use our HV contractors who \nwill be subcontracting via TClarke to complete the works within the funding timelines a direct award to TClarke is the \nonly option.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-9956-VRTY",
"name": "TClarke Contracting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE2 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hunter House 17-19 Byron St, Newcastle upon Tyne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVR-9956-VRTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Smeaton",
"email": "ian.smeaton@TClarke.com",
"telephone": "07795088307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}