Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
Consultancy to develop strategy, scope, operating model and procurement requirements for the Format Refresh Programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e502 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077837-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 15:27:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077837-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:27:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Format Refresh Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy to develop strategy, scope, operating model and procurement requirements for the Format Refresh Programme",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy, 6 Mortimer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC339470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmcchesney@geraldeve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168188,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191923.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:27:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:27:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Format Refresh Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy to develop strategy, scope, operating model and procurement requirements for the Format Refresh Programme",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy, 6 Mortimer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC339470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmcchesney@geraldeve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168188,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191923.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:27:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}