Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Councils →
Consultancy for a research deep dive on technology used in London boroughs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077828-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 15:07:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077828-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077828-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:07:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "London Councils"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12599906",
"name": "MADE WITH INSIGHT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0626a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C0626a London Councils LOTI Commodity Discovery ITQ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy for a research deep dive on technology used in London boroughs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "London Councils",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londoncouncils.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SIMA MAQBOOL",
"email": "SIMA.MAQBOOL@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12599906",
"name": "MADE WITH INSIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitley Bay",
"postalCode": "NE26 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Hastings Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.madewithinsight.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12599906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@madewithinsight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVP-7513-RLQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C0626a London Councils LOTI Commodity Discovery",
"value": {
"amount": 43200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:07:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077828-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:07:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "London Councils"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12599906",
"name": "MADE WITH INSIGHT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0626a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C0626a London Councils LOTI Commodity Discovery ITQ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy for a research deep dive on technology used in London boroughs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "London Councils",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londoncouncils.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SIMA MAQBOOL",
"email": "SIMA.MAQBOOL@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12599906",
"name": "MADE WITH INSIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitley Bay",
"postalCode": "NE26 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Hastings Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.madewithinsight.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12599906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@madewithinsight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVP-7513-RLQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C0626a London Councils LOTI Commodity Discovery",
"value": {
"amount": 43200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:07:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}