Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Crown Prosecution Service →
Delivery of training opportunities for all CPS internal mediators to: • Design of all training material • Provision of detailed written training material to the standard required for the accreditation of CPD points; • Ongoing advice, support and information about dispute resolution best practice; • Evaluation of development sessions and summary feedback to CPS.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077809-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 14:50:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077809-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:50:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04237876",
"name": "The TCM Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR 2025 107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Workplace and Mediation Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of training opportunities for all CPS internal mediators to:\n•\tDesign of all training material\n•\tProvision of detailed written training material to the standard required for the accreditation of CPD points;\n•\tOngoing advice, support and information about dispute resolution best practice;\n•\tEvaluation of development sessions and summary feedback to CPS.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cps.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialInbox@cps.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04237876",
"name": "The TCM Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04237876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jayne.Liddle@thetcmgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workplace and Mediation Training",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:50:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:50:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04237876",
"name": "The TCM Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR 2025 107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Workplace and Mediation Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of training opportunities for all CPS internal mediators to:\n•\tDesign of all training material\n•\tProvision of detailed written training material to the standard required for the accreditation of CPD points;\n•\tOngoing advice, support and information about dispute resolution best practice;\n•\tEvaluation of development sessions and summary feedback to CPS.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cps.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialInbox@cps.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04237876",
"name": "The TCM Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04237876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jayne.Liddle@thetcmgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workplace and Mediation Training",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:50:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}