Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK →
Providing fractional strategic advisory and delivery to Futures, powered by HDR UK, to advance strategic priorities and enable the realisation of long-term objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077750-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 13:57:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077750-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T14:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10887014",
"name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16695499",
"name": "OPENDOOR SCIENTIFIC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2026.028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Development and Advisory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing fractional strategic advisory and delivery to Futures, powered by HDR UK, to advance strategic priorities and enable the realisation of long-term objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10887014",
"name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "215 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10887014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hdruk.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1194431",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PPCW-7783-QBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16695499",
"name": "OPENDOOR SCIENTIFIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 8ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 47 Harrogate Business Centre, Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16695499",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@opendoorscientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:57:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T14:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10887014",
"name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16695499",
"name": "OPENDOOR SCIENTIFIC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2026.028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Development and Advisory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providing fractional strategic advisory and delivery to Futures, powered by HDR UK, to advance strategic priorities and enable the realisation of long-term objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10887014",
"name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "215 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10887014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hdruk.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1194431",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PPCW-7783-QBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16695499",
"name": "OPENDOOR SCIENTIFIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 8ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 47 Harrogate Business Centre, Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16695499",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@opendoorscientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:57:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}