← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2367 A1031 North Cotes, Thoresby Bridge to Sheepmarsh Road

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2026

What is being bought

SRS Scheme: A1031 North Coates, Thoresby Bridge to Sheepmarsh Road. The scheme works include major carriageway reconstruction, including In-situ/Ex-Situ Cold Recycling. A minor amount of drainage works, footway reconstruction and verge works will be required. The scheme is approximately 1.95 kilometres in length. Major constraints: Nightworks

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-055417

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,690,025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e4bd
Latest release ID077726-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 14 2026 13:21:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2026award, contract077726-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077726-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T14:21:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04503934",
          "name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2367",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "2367 A1031 North Cotes, Thoresby Bridge to Sheepmarsh Road",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "SRS Scheme: A1031 North Coates, Thoresby Bridge to Sheepmarsh Road. The scheme works include major carriageway reconstruction, including In-situ/Ex-Situ Cold Recycling.\nA minor amount of drainage works, footway reconstruction and verge works will be required. The scheme is approximately 1.95 kilometres in length.\nMajor constraints: \nNightworks",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carla Needham",
        "email": "Carla.Needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04503934",
      "name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ashbow Court 4-12 Middleton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thomasbow.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04503934",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@thomasbow.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLXM-4151-RLTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1690025.41
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077726-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077726-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:21:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077726-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077726-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T14:21:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04503934",
          "name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2367",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "2367 A1031 North Cotes, Thoresby Bridge to Sheepmarsh Road",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "SRS Scheme: A1031 North Coates, Thoresby Bridge to Sheepmarsh Road. The scheme works include major carriageway reconstruction, including In-situ/Ex-Situ Cold Recycling.\nA minor amount of drainage works, footway reconstruction and verge works will be required. The scheme is approximately 1.95 kilometres in length.\nMajor constraints: \nNightworks",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carla Needham",
        "email": "Carla.Needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04503934",
      "name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ashbow Court 4-12 Middleton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thomasbow.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04503934",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@thomasbow.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLXM-4151-RLTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1690025.41
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077726-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077726-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:21:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}