Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A607 and B1174 junction (Grantham) Sankt Augustin Way/ Dysart Road/ Westgate Gyratory (Grantham) B1174 South Parade, near Albert Street junction (Grantham) (please include name of village or town site is in or nearest to)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055417 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077697-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 12:44:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077697-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:44:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04503934",
"name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2370 A52 & A607 Grantham Gyratory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "A607 and B1174 junction (Grantham) \nSankt Augustin Way/ Dysart Road/ Westgate Gyratory (Grantham) \nB1174 South Parade, near Albert Street junction (Grantham) \n(please include name of village or town site is in or nearest to)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Needham",
"email": "Carla.Needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04503934",
"name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashbow Court 4-12 Middleton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomasbow.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04503934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@thomasbow.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXM-4151-RLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2133442.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:44:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "077697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:44:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04503934",
"name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2370 A52 & A607 Grantham Gyratory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "A607 and B1174 junction (Grantham) \nSankt Augustin Way/ Dysart Road/ Westgate Gyratory (Grantham) \nB1174 South Parade, near Albert Street junction (Grantham) \n(please include name of village or town site is in or nearest to)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Needham",
"email": "Carla.Needham@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04503934",
"name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashbow Court 4-12 Middleton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomasbow.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04503934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@thomasbow.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXM-4151-RLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2133442.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:44:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055417",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}