Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Worcester →
CLA Licence for Students for 01/08/2026 to 31/07/2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e48f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077643-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 11:11:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077643-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T12:11:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e48f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e48f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CLA Licence for Students",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CLA Licence for Students for 01/08/2026 to 31/07/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 6 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01690026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portalpayment@cla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61571.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73886.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T12:11:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T12:11:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e48f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e48f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CLA Licence for Students",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CLA Licence for Students for 01/08/2026 to 31/07/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 6 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01690026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portalpayment@cla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61571.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73886.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T12:11:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}