Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Development of detailed cost models for care homes in North Central London.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e46d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077593-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 10:16:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077593-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T11:16:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e46d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150686",
"name": "Care Analytics (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e46d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Central London care homes cost modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of detailed cost models for care homes in North Central London.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150686",
"name": "Care Analytics (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lingfield",
"postalCode": "RH7 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Beacon Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11150686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@careanalytics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:16:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T11:16:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e46d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150686",
"name": "Care Analytics (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e46d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Central London care homes cost modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of detailed cost models for care homes in North Central London.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150686",
"name": "Care Analytics (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lingfield",
"postalCode": "RH7 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Beacon Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11150686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@careanalytics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:16:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}