Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
One year renewal of External Website Hosting, Maintenance and Support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e46b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077591-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 10:13:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077591-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077591-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T11:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02205136",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04975376",
"name": "DESIGN RELIGION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e46b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Website Hosting, Maintenance and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One year renewal of External Website Hosting, Maintenance and Support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02205136",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.extracare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02205136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@extracare.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-4412-MJVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04975376",
"name": "DESIGN RELIGION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stable Masters Cottage, Basin Road, Diglis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.designreligion.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04975376",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@designreligion.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTY-4791-VTNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32508
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077591-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077591-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077591-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T11:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02205136",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04975376",
"name": "DESIGN RELIGION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e46b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Website Hosting, Maintenance and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One year renewal of External Website Hosting, Maintenance and Support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02205136",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.extracare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02205136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@extracare.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-4412-MJVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04975376",
"name": "DESIGN RELIGION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stable Masters Cottage, Basin Road, Diglis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.designreligion.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04975376",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@designreligion.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTY-4791-VTNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32508
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077591-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077591-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}