Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide a consistent and standard supplier to provide new or replacement furniture to the close call houses provided to operational personnel on call at various fire station locations within West Yorkshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e428 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079277-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 08:20:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079277-2026 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077495-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T09:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06437479",
"name": "FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS9018/ YPO Framework 1244 Lot 4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Close Call Housing Furniture Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a consistent and standard supplier to provide new or replacement furniture to the close call houses provided to operational personnel on call at various fire station locations within West Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06437479",
"name": "FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 5NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Scullard Chartered Accountants 197 - 201 Manchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fmsinteriors.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06437479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fmsinteriors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZM-6466-JZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Close Call Housing Furniture",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x one year optional extensions ending on 11/09/2029 and/or 11/09/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T09:20:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T09:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06437479",
"name": "FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS9018/ YPO Framework 1244 Lot 4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Close Call Housing Furniture Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a consistent and standard supplier to provide new or replacement furniture to the close call houses provided to operational personnel on call at various fire station locations within West Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06437479",
"name": "FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 5NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Scullard Chartered Accountants 197 - 201 Manchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fmsinteriors.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06437479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fmsinteriors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZM-6466-JZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Close Call Housing Furniture",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x one year optional extensions ending on 11/09/2029 and/or 11/09/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T09:20:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077495-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T09:26:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions are available from 11/09/28 until 11/09/29 or 11/09/2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077495-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077495-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:26:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06437479",
"name": "FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS9018/YPO Framework 1244 Lot 4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Close Call Housing Furniture Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a consistent and standard supplier to provide new or replacement furniture to the close call houses provided to operational personnel on call at various fire station locations within West Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Broomhead",
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441274682311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06437479",
"name": "FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 5NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Scullard Chartered Accountants 197 - 201 Manchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fmsinteriors.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06437479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fmsinteriors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZM-6466-JZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}