← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK14

Uxbridge High School - Dynamic Market for Electricity Supply

Buyer: Uxbridge High School →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerUxbridge High School
StatusOpen
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e3fb
Latest release ID079873-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 21 2026 11:24:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077416-2026
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release9

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Aug 2026award, contract079873-2026
13 Aug 2026tender077416-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079873-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T12:24:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3fb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJQ-6912-XNQX",
    "name": "Uxbridge High School"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
          "name": "BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
          "name": "CONRAD ENERGY (TRADING) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
          "name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
          "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
          "name": "Drax Group PLC"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
          "name": "SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
          "name": "GETVOLTER LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3fb",
    "title": "Uxbridge High School - Dynamic Market for Electricity Supply",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "079873-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079873-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK14",
        "description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:24:27+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
          "durationInDays": "1e9999"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "active"
      }
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJQ-6912-XNQX",
      "name": "Uxbridge High School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Greenway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJQ-6912-XNQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Payne",
        "email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Payne",
        "email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
      "name": "BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Berkshire",
        "postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise.armstrong@britishgas.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
      "name": "CONRAD ENERGY (TRADING) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anna.partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
      "name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CPK House 2 Horizon Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNX-6527-XQXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "C.Morpublicsector@yuenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
      "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trinity House, 2 Burton Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aimee.gilkes@npower.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
      "name": "Drax Group PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Selby",
        "postalCode": "YO8 8PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drax Power Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHGT-4176-JZYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cynthia.ogieriakhi@drax.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
      "name": "SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
      "name": "GETVOLTER LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 White Lion Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nickbenson@getvolter.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Aug 2026 · 079873-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079873-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T12:24:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3fb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJQ-6912-XNQX",
    "name": "Uxbridge High School"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
          "name": "BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
          "name": "CONRAD ENERGY (TRADING) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
          "name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
          "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
          "name": "Drax Group PLC"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
          "name": "SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
          "name": "GETVOLTER LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3fb",
    "title": "Uxbridge High School - Dynamic Market for Electricity Supply",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "079873-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079873-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK14",
        "description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:24:27+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
          "durationInDays": "1e9999"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "active"
      }
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJQ-6912-XNQX",
      "name": "Uxbridge High School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Greenway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJQ-6912-XNQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Payne",
        "email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Payne",
        "email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
      "name": "BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Berkshire",
        "postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise.armstrong@britishgas.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
      "name": "CONRAD ENERGY (TRADING) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anna.partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
      "name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CPK House 2 Horizon Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNX-6527-XQXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "C.Morpublicsector@yuenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
      "name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trinity House, 2 Burton Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aimee.gilkes@npower.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
      "name": "Drax Group PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Selby",
        "postalCode": "YO8 8PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drax Power Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHGT-4176-JZYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cynthia.ogieriakhi@drax.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
      "name": "SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
      "name": "GETVOLTER LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 White Lion Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nickbenson@getvolter.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Aug 2026 · 077416-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "077416-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T16:58:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3fb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJQ-6912-XNQX",
    "name": "Uxbridge High School"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3fb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          },
          {
            "id": "31682000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Uxbridge High School - Dynamic Market for Electricity Supply",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "077416-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077416-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK13",
        "description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:58:46+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "period": {
          "startDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "durationInDays": "1e9999"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "pending"
      },
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. \nA Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Uxbridge:-Electricity./3J358HPQ3Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3J358HPQ3Z",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "durationInDays": "1e9999"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3J358HPQ3Z",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJQ-6912-XNQX",
      "name": "Uxbridge High School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Greenway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJQ-6912-XNQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Payne",
        "email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Payne",
        "email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}