← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

EDRMS SolutionCare

Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →

BuyerORBIT GROUP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Aug 2026

What is being bought

EDRMS V7 Termed Licences The contract provides us with licencing/software and ongoing support for a secure electronic document and management records system. This enables a single repository for tenant, property, compliance and corporate records and secure/consistent document storage, retrieval, version control and audit history. Benefits of the system include: • Regulatory Compliance & Governance o Supports GDPR, retention policies and information governance requirements. o Provides audit trails, access controls and evidential records for regulatory inspections and investigations. • Tenant & Property Information o Central location for tenancy agreements, correspondence, case files and property documentation. o Quick access to historical records to support customer service and case management. • Compliance & Safety Records o Storage and management of key compliance documentation o Supports evidence gathering for regulatory reporting and audits. • Business Process Support o Reduces manual handling of documents and improves process consistency. • System Integrations o Established integrations with core business applications. o Enables documents and records to be accessed directly from operational systems. Procurement frameworks have been explored to award the new contract but as this not a supplier hosted solution, there are not frameworks available that we can compliantly awarded through.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

EDRMS SolutionCare

Statusactive
Value£43,732

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e3fa
Latest release ID077415-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 13 2026 15:58:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Aug 2026award, contract077415-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077415-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T16:58:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3fa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
    "name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02831215",
          "name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTH0052",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "EDRMS SolutionCare",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "EDRMS V7 Termed Licences\nThe contract provides us with licencing/software and ongoing support for a secure electronic document and management records system. This enables a single repository for tenant, property, compliance and corporate records and secure/consistent document storage, retrieval, version control and audit history.\nBenefits of the system include: \n•\tRegulatory Compliance & Governance\no\tSupports GDPR, retention policies and information governance requirements.\no\tProvides audit trails, access controls and evidential records for regulatory inspections and investigations.\n•\tTenant & Property Information\no\tCentral location for tenancy agreements, correspondence, case files and property documentation.\no\tQuick access to historical records to support customer service and case management.\n•\tCompliance & Safety Records\no\tStorage and management of key compliance documentation \no\tSupports evidence gathering for regulatory reporting and audits.\n•\tBusiness Process Support\no\tReduces manual handling of documents and improves process consistency.\n•\tSystem Integrations\no\tEstablished integrations with core business applications.\no\tEnables documents and records to be accessed directly from operational systems.\nProcurement frameworks have been explored to award the new contract but as this not a supplier hosted solution, there are not frameworks available that we can compliantly awarded through.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
      "name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.orbit.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP28503R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02831215",
      "name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights Brickhill Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.netcall.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02831215",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.team@netcall.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJCY-7652-TRVN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "EDRMS SolutionCare",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43732,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52478.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077415-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077415-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:58:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077415-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077415-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T16:58:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3fa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
    "name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02831215",
          "name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTH0052",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "EDRMS SolutionCare",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "EDRMS V7 Termed Licences\nThe contract provides us with licencing/software and ongoing support for a secure electronic document and management records system. This enables a single repository for tenant, property, compliance and corporate records and secure/consistent document storage, retrieval, version control and audit history.\nBenefits of the system include: \n•\tRegulatory Compliance & Governance\no\tSupports GDPR, retention policies and information governance requirements.\no\tProvides audit trails, access controls and evidential records for regulatory inspections and investigations.\n•\tTenant & Property Information\no\tCentral location for tenancy agreements, correspondence, case files and property documentation.\no\tQuick access to historical records to support customer service and case management.\n•\tCompliance & Safety Records\no\tStorage and management of key compliance documentation \no\tSupports evidence gathering for regulatory reporting and audits.\n•\tBusiness Process Support\no\tReduces manual handling of documents and improves process consistency.\n•\tSystem Integrations\no\tEstablished integrations with core business applications.\no\tEnables documents and records to be accessed directly from operational systems.\nProcurement frameworks have been explored to award the new contract but as this not a supplier hosted solution, there are not frameworks available that we can compliantly awarded through.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
      "name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.orbit.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP28503R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02831215",
      "name": "NETCALL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights Brickhill Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.netcall.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02831215",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.team@netcall.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJCY-7652-TRVN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "EDRMS SolutionCare",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43732,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52478.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077415-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077415-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:58:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}