Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Met Office →
This requirement is for RSK ADAS to undertake follow-up research with farms that previously received water resource management advice, assessing the uptake of recommended adaptation measures, barriers to implementation, and the overall effectiveness of the advice provided. The findings will support Defra's Food, Farming and Natural Environment Climate Service (FFNE) by strengthening the evidence base for climate adaptation in UK agriculture and informing future policy and advisory programmes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e3ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077392-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 15:33:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077392-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T16:33:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10486936",
"name": "RSK ADAS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MO2322 / DN822121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Defra Climate Service for FFNE (CSF Climate Change Project)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for RSK ADAS to undertake follow-up research with farms that previously received water resource management advice, assessing the uptake of recommended adaptation measures, barriers to implementation, and the overall effectiveness of the advice provided. The findings will support Defra's Food, Farming and Natural Environment Climate Service (FFNE) by strengthening the evidence base for climate adaptation in UK agriculture and informing future policy and advisory programmes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10486936",
"name": "RSK ADAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adas.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10486936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotices@adas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:33:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T16:33:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10486936",
"name": "RSK ADAS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MO2322 / DN822121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Defra Climate Service for FFNE (CSF Climate Change Project)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for RSK ADAS to undertake follow-up research with farms that previously received water resource management advice, assessing the uptake of recommended adaptation measures, barriers to implementation, and the overall effectiveness of the advice provided. The findings will support Defra's Food, Farming and Natural Environment Climate Service (FFNE) by strengthening the evidence base for climate adaptation in UK agriculture and informing future policy and advisory programmes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10486936",
"name": "RSK ADAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adas.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10486936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotices@adas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:33:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}