Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
This requirement relates to the processing and analysis of medical devices implanted during vascular procedures within NHS vascular centres, including device type to patient characteristics, co-morbidity and aortic anatomy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077338-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 14:27:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077338-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:27:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-212808",
"name": "ROYAL COLLEGE OF SURGEONS OF ENGLAND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Vascular Registry Data Processing and Reporting 2026 to 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement relates to the processing and analysis of medical devices implanted during vascular procedures within NHS vascular centres, including device type to patient characteristics, co-morbidity and aortic anatomy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-212808",
"name": "ROYAL COLLEGE OF SURGEONS OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England 38 – 43 Lincoln's Inn Fields London WC2A 3PE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "212808",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@rcseng.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England",
"value": {
"amount": 121105,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145326
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:27:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:27:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-212808",
"name": "ROYAL COLLEGE OF SURGEONS OF ENGLAND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Vascular Registry Data Processing and Reporting 2026 to 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement relates to the processing and analysis of medical devices implanted during vascular procedures within NHS vascular centres, including device type to patient characteristics, co-morbidity and aortic anatomy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-212808",
"name": "ROYAL COLLEGE OF SURGEONS OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England 38 – 43 Lincoln's Inn Fields London WC2A 3PE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "212808",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@rcseng.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England",
"value": {
"amount": 121105,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145326
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:27:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}