Lot 1
No lot description published.
WMCA'S TRANSPORT SYSTEM PREPAREDNESS FOR CLIMATE CHANGE AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EVIDENCE BASE FOR TRANSPORT CLIMATE ADAPTATION. (a) a strategic climate risk assessment of WMCA's transport system; (b) an assessment of the economic costs and impacts associated with climate change and transport system vulnerability; (c) recommendations relating to governance, resources, processes and investment priorities for transport climate adaptation; (d) a draft report; (e) an executive summary; and (f) final reports and associated outputs in accordance with the Specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077337-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 14:25:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077337-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:25:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "9127805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WMCA'S TRANSPORT SYSTEM PREPAREDNESS FOR CLIMATE CHANGE AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EVIDENCE BASE FOR TRANSPORT CLIMATE ADAPTATION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WMCA'S TRANSPORT SYSTEM PREPAREDNESS FOR CLIMATE CHANGE AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EVIDENCE BASE FOR TRANSPORT CLIMATE ADAPTATION.\n(a) a strategic climate risk assessment of WMCA's transport system; (b) an assessment of the economic costs and impacts associated with climate change and transport system vulnerability; (c) recommendations relating to governance, resources, processes and investment priorities for transport climate adaptation; (d) a draft report; (e) an executive summary; and (f) final reports and associated outputs in accordance with the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mottmac.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukfta@mottmac.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WMCA'S TRANSPORT SYSTEM PREPAREDNESS FOR CLIMATE CHANGE AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EVIDENCE BASE FOR TRANSPORT CLIMATE ADAPTATIO",
"value": {
"amount": 74951,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89941.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:25:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:25:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "9127805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WMCA'S TRANSPORT SYSTEM PREPAREDNESS FOR CLIMATE CHANGE AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EVIDENCE BASE FOR TRANSPORT CLIMATE ADAPTATION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WMCA'S TRANSPORT SYSTEM PREPAREDNESS FOR CLIMATE CHANGE AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EVIDENCE BASE FOR TRANSPORT CLIMATE ADAPTATION.\n(a) a strategic climate risk assessment of WMCA's transport system; (b) an assessment of the economic costs and impacts associated with climate change and transport system vulnerability; (c) recommendations relating to governance, resources, processes and investment priorities for transport climate adaptation; (d) a draft report; (e) an executive summary; and (f) final reports and associated outputs in accordance with the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mottmac.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukfta@mottmac.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WMCA'S TRANSPORT SYSTEM PREPAREDNESS FOR CLIMATE CHANGE AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN EVIDENCE BASE FOR TRANSPORT CLIMATE ADAPTATIO",
"value": {
"amount": 74951,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89941.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:25:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}