Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Salford →
Direct award for the Universities EMG system which is used for teaching and research. The new system will directly replace this and inregrate with our current systems. Three quotes obtained.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e371 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077175-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 10:49:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077175-2026 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077167-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T11:49:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e371",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48915
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:49:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09212352",
"name": "DELSYS EUROPE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EMG System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for the Universities EMG system which is used for teaching and research. The new system will directly replace this and inregrate with our current systems. Three quotes obtained.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09212352",
"name": "DELSYS EUROPE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stamford House, Northenden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09212352",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@delsyseurope.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNT-6383-LVPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T11:49:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e371",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48915
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:49:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09212352",
"name": "DELSYS EUROPE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EMG System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for the Universities EMG system which is used for teaching and research. The new system will directly replace this and inregrate with our current systems. Three quotes obtained.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09212352",
"name": "DELSYS EUROPE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stamford House, Northenden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09212352",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@delsyseurope.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNT-6383-LVPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077167-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T11:43:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e371",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48915
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:43:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09212352",
"name": "DELSYS EUROPE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EMG System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for the Universities EMG system which is used for teaching and research. The new system will directly replace this and inregrate with our current systems. Three quotes obtained.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09212352",
"name": "DELSYS EUROPE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stamford House, Northenden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09212352",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@delsyseurope.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNT-6383-LVPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}