Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Supply & Maintenance of Professional Coffee Machines Coffee Machine are in some of our care homes and villages
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e36d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077151-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 10:30:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077151-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077151-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T11:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e36d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "Nestle Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Maintenance of Professional Coffee Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & Maintenance of Professional Coffee Machines\nCoffee Machine are in some of our care homes and villages",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "Nestle Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO91 1XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nestle House 2nd Floor Haxby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09675743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.rudkin@uk.nestle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Maintenance of Professional Coffee Machines",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077151-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T11:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e36d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "Nestle Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Maintenance of Professional Coffee Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & Maintenance of Professional Coffee Machines\nCoffee Machine are in some of our care homes and villages",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "Nestle Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO91 1XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nestle House 2nd Floor Haxby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09675743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.rudkin@uk.nestle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Maintenance of Professional Coffee Machines",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}