← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GRH Tower Block L1 Gap Analysis

Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →

BuyerGLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Fire Enforcement action point . L1 Alarm upgrade required – full system capacity not available but interim risk mitigation to incorporate ward bin stores & Tower stairwells agreed.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

GRH Tower Block L1 Gap Analysis

Statusactive
Value£38,958

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e30d
Latest release ID076974-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 12 2026 16:20:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Aug 2026award, contract076974-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076974-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T17:20:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e30d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
    "name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45312100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
          "name": "Static Systems Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C464614",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GRH Tower Block L1 Gap Analysis",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire Enforcement action point . L1 Alarm upgrade required – full system capacity not available but interim risk mitigation to incorporate ward bin stores & Tower stairwells agreed.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
      "name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CHELTENHAM",
        "postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Damilola Edun",
        "email": "damilola.edun@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07967889946"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
      "name": "Static Systems Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV5 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Mill Road, Wombourne,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.staticsystems.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDM-6457-QLTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.hussey@staticsystems.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01902895551"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "GRH Tower Block L1 Gap Analysis",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38957.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46749.89
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076974-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076974-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T17:20:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076974-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076974-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T17:20:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e30d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
    "name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45312100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
          "name": "Static Systems Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C464614",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GRH Tower Block L1 Gap Analysis",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire Enforcement action point . L1 Alarm upgrade required – full system capacity not available but interim risk mitigation to incorporate ward bin stores & Tower stairwells agreed.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
      "name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CHELTENHAM",
        "postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Damilola Edun",
        "email": "damilola.edun@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07967889946"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
      "name": "Static Systems Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV5 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Mill Road, Wombourne,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.staticsystems.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDM-6457-QLTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.hussey@staticsystems.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01902895551"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "GRH Tower Block L1 Gap Analysis",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38957.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46749.89
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076974-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076974-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T17:20:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}