Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Worcester City Council →
Provision of manned security services at the Trinity Street Housing Advice Centre, Worcester. The service consists of a security officer providing on-site security, customer reassurance, incident management, access monitoring and support to staff and visitors during operational hours, Monday to Friday between 10:00 and 16:00. The service is intended to maintain the safe and effective operation of the Housing Advice Centre whilst longer-term accommodation arrangements are being considered
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076797-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 12:55:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076797-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T13:55:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11482744",
"name": "BIG PARKING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c32-96626d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security - Trinity Street, Housing Advice Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of manned security services at the Trinity Street Housing Advice Centre, Worcester. The service consists of a security officer providing on-site security, customer reassurance, incident management, access monitoring and support to staff and visitors during operational hours, Monday to Friday between 10:00 and 16:00. The service is intended to maintain the safe and effective operation of the Housing Advice Centre whilst longer-term accommodation arrangements are being considered",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11482744",
"name": "BIG PARKING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11482744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fin.gibson@bigparking.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCT-2945-LPNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security - Trinity Street, Housing Advice Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:55:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T13:55:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11482744",
"name": "BIG PARKING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c32-96626d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security - Trinity Street, Housing Advice Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of manned security services at the Trinity Street Housing Advice Centre, Worcester. The service consists of a security officer providing on-site security, customer reassurance, incident management, access monitoring and support to staff and visitors during operational hours, Monday to Friday between 10:00 and 16:00. The service is intended to maintain the safe and effective operation of the Housing Advice Centre whilst longer-term accommodation arrangements are being considered",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11482744",
"name": "BIG PARKING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11482744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fin.gibson@bigparking.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCT-2945-LPNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security - Trinity Street, Housing Advice Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:55:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}