← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

B Class Fire Appliances

Buyer: Humberside Fire & Rescue Service →

BuyerHumberside Fire & Rescue Service
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Supply of three 'B' Class fire appliances

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-050deb

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,118,700

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e298
Latest release ID083516-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 13:24:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026award, contract083516-2026
12 Aug 2026award, contract076778-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083516-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T14:24:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e298",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
    "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire engines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
          "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HFRS/ASD/SPA 2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "B Class Fire Appliances",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Supply of three 'B' Class fire appliances",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
      "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Craig Perrin",
        "email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07973933131"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
      "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumnock",
        "postalCode": "KA18 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3A Caponacre Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC319443",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mike Madsen",
        "email": "mike@emergencyone.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01290 424200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1118700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1342440
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial term is based upon the delivery of one (1) fire appliance.  The Authority has the option to extend the contract to up to an extra two (2) fire appliances.  If this option is exercised, the final appliance should be delivered around the extension end date published."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083516-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083516-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:24:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083516-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083516-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T14:24:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e298",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
    "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire engines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
          "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HFRS/ASD/SPA 2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "B Class Fire Appliances",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Supply of three 'B' Class fire appliances",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
      "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Craig Perrin",
        "email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07973933131"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
      "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumnock",
        "postalCode": "KA18 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3A Caponacre Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC319443",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mike Madsen",
        "email": "mike@emergencyone.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01290 424200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1118700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1342440
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial term is based upon the delivery of one (1) fire appliance.  The Authority has the option to extend the contract to up to an extra two (2) fire appliances.  If this option is exercised, the final appliance should be delivered around the extension end date published."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083516-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083516-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:24:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
12 Aug 2026 · 076778-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076778-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T13:27:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e298",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
    "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144213",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire engines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1118700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1342440
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial term is based upon the delivery of one (1) fire appliance.  The Authority has the option to extend the contract to up to an extra two (2) fire appliances.  If this option is exercised, the final appliance should be delivered around the extension end date published."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076778-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076778-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:27:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
          "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HFRS/ASD/SPA 2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "B Class Fire Appliances",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Supply of three 'B' Class fire appliances",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
      "name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Craig Perrin",
        "email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07973933131"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
      "name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumnock",
        "postalCode": "KA18 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3A Caponacre Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC319443",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mike Madsen",
        "email": "mike@emergencyone.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01290 424200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}